[ a S h L e Y ] (orange_faygo_04) wrote,
[ a S h L e Y ]
orange_faygo_04

MY version of 2005 in Review!

1) Was 2005 a good year for you?
i'd definalty have to say so - then again it did have its ups and downs

2) What was your favorite moment of the year?
angermanagement for sure, moving out comes in second, then of course gettin my hands on rob, ah i for got my promotion too....lol - i have alot of fav's this year

3) What was your least favorite moment of the year?
maybe being transferred from #18 to #90, oh and my niece being sick sux horribly too

4) Where were you when 2005 began?
my mommas house

5) Who were you with?
Nicci. Then Bobby came over and stole our pizza. Then we went to Ashleighs to smoke a cigarette. Then we came back and we continued to get plastered.

6) Where will you be when 2005 ends?
my house!

7) Who will you be with when 2005 ends?
hopefully friends but if all else fails - i got rob no matter what

8) Did you keep your new years resolution of 2005?
i dont think i made one.

9) Do you have a new years resolution for 2006?
yea to get my ass in school already, its callin my name

10) Did you fall in love in 2005?
fortunatly yes

11) If yes, with who?
who do ya think shithead

12) If yes, do they know?
i tell 'em on a daily basis

Wheres #13??

14) You regret it?
never - im happier right now than ive ever been

15) Did you breakup with anyone in 2005?
HmM it was the offical END of me and robbie sometime this past year - thank god

16) Did you make any new friends in 2005?
no i dont have a life - i work too god damn much

17) Who are your new friends?
my co-workers if anyone....i <3 jess h.

18) What was your favorite month of 2005?
probally may cuz i got to see ash, then aug for the concert, rob, moving out, seeing ash again, ect.

19) Did you travel outside of the US in 2005?
nope

20) How many different states did you travel to in 2005?
Well... we went to FL in April. Then we drove to FL in Aug - so we went thru MI, OH, TN, GA, and FL

21) Did you lose anybody close to you in 2005?
no thankfully

22) Did you miss anybody in the past year?
Yea

23) What was your favorite movie that you saw in 2005?
HmMm maybe four brothers - i havent seen many movies this year

24) What was your favorite song from 2005?
greenday - when sept. ends (?) at the moment at least

25) What was your favorite record from 2005?
it will definatly be Curtin Calls (eminem - in case your a moron)

26) How many concerts did you see in 2005?
one

27) Did you have a favorite concert in 2005?
Most definately. Anger Mgt.

28) did you drink a lot of alcohol in 2005?
Oh yeah. Superbowl Sunday... 4th of July... And various random times since then.

29) did you do a lot of drugs in 2005?
no druggie here

30) How many people did you sleep with in 2005?
LoL - one or two i cant remember

31) Did you do anything you are ashamed of this year?
not that i can think of - im a good gurl ;)

33) What was the worst lie someone told you in 2005?
heh - nicci lying to me bout liking my boyfriend, it hurt my feelings

34) Did you treat somebody badly in 2005?
Probably

35) Did somebody treat you badly in 2005?
Umm Sure?

36) How much money did you spend in 2005?
shit - too much im sure

37) What was your proudest moment of 2005?
stepping outta my mommas house and actually having a place of my own!

38) What was your most embarrassing moment of 2005?
The drunken times - eh probally not cuz im not a stupid drunk

39) If you could go back in time to any moment of 2005 and change something, what would it be?
probally the fact that i lost both my best friends over a guy whens hes not even bad. yet i wouldnt even change that cuz i wouldnt want to lose him. if they were tru friends they would have stuck around not matter what. its not like this relationship is anything near what i had in the past.

40) What are your plans for 2006?
Im thinkin of buying a house - scary
i want to go to school - criminal justice
i want another promotion - assistant manager
I NEED A FUCKING CAR! - first on the list ;)
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments